Past Recipients

Astronaut Scholars National Science Foundation Scholars
2015 Andrew Foster 2015 Angela Rodriguez
2015 John Vastola



2015 Alvaro Velasquez
2014 Richard Joshua Murdock 2015 Christopher Clukay
2013 Richard Joshua Murdock 2015 Imad Hanhan
2012 Christopher Frye 2015 Jessica Siler
2010 Whitney Keith 2015 Katrina Phillips
2008 Ashley Ewh 2015 Richard Joshua Murdock
2007 Benjamin Corbin 2015 Zachary Loparo
2006 Brian Becker 2013 Kelly Cox
2013 Talia Field
Beckman Scholars 2013 Sanna Siddiqui
2010 Christopher Clukay 2013 Monica Thomas
2009 Ocean Cohen 2012 Christine Dykstra
2009 Stewart  New 2012 Jacqueline Espuiaqui
2012 Ashley Ewh
Boren Scholars 2012 Spencer Frank
2012 Gabriel Willman 2012 Elise Hernandez
2011 Anthony Aslou 2012 Perry Johnson
2006 Evelyn Tonn 2012 Lilian Milanes
2005 Cassandra Long 2012 Christina Restrepo
2012 Emily Sassano
Critical Language Scholars 2011 Rene Diaz
2015 Thomas Huang 2011 Jennifer Heppert
2014 Thomas Huang 2011 Corey McCall
2009 Morris Esquenazi 2011 Andres Osorio
2007 Michael Marcous 2011 Breena Stoner
             2011 Keon Vereen
Goldwater Scholars 2011 Catherine Tupper
2012 Christopher Frye 2011 Elise Hernandez (Honorable Mention)
2011 Perry Johnson (Honorable Mention) 2011 Kelly Sprehn (Honorable Mention)
2008 Ashley Ewh 2010 Anamary Leal
2007 Naomi Brownstein (Honorable Mention) 2010 Keon Vereen (Honorable Mention)
2005 Sohang Gandhi 2010 Amy Hoover
2004 Christopher Subich 2009 Robert Miguez
2000 Raymond "Paul" Smith 2008 Naomi Brownstein
2007 Brian Becker (Honorable Mention)
Gubernatorial Fellows 2007 Enrique Ortiz
2012 Margaret Sanders 2006 Sohang Gandhi
2010 Adam Giery 2004 Ankur Datta
2009 Timothy Mason 2004 James Secretan
2006 Jennifer Hartzler 2001 Jose Soloman
2004 Alexis Teicher 2000 Eyitope St. Matthew-Daniel
Fulbright Scholars Pickering Fellows
2015 Amy Crawford 2012 Malcolm Phillips
2015 Rachel Brock 2011 Stephanie Parenti
2015 Parisa Fathi 2008 Christopher Estoch
2015 Aleksandra Krawczyk
2015 Tara Langford Rangel Fellows
2015 Diane Lieu 2015 Nicholas Grandchamps
2015 Irina Pidberejna 2010 Michael Marcous
2015 Andrea Rachel 2006 Sara Marti
2015 Adam Mohamad Taha            
2014 Christopher Szczerba Rhodes Scholars
2014 Rose Tran 2003 Tyler Fisher
2014 Albert Manero
2014 Michelle Quinones-Rico Truman Scholars
2013 Joe Figel 2008 Lalita Booth
2013 Ame Proietti 2007 Casey Nesselhauf (Finalist)
2013 Amanda Welborn 2006 Cassandra Long (Honorable Mention) 
2013 Anna Denisenko
2013 Mary-Kate Murphy Jack Kent Cooke Scholars
2013 Paige Brice 2009 Lalita Booth
2013 Sarah Parker 2008 Sara Pullen
2012 Jennifer Bencivenga 2006 Daniel Coeyman
2012 Steven Kobosko 2005 Katherine Blair
2010 Tristan Reiniers
2010 Katherine Brooks Legislative Scholars
2007 Brittany Camp 2007 Lillian O'Connell
2007 Maria Pecoraro
Frost Scholars 2006 Sarah Berner
2015 Laura Puentes